Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2017-2018 SEASON

 

Simsbury 48, Middletown 30

At Middletown

106: Ty Finn (S) dec. Michael Ropoono, 7-1

113: Eli Cyr (M) pin Matt Putnam, 10.1

120: Saul Perra (S) dec. TJ Pawlak, 10-0

126: Kalll Shabazz (M) pin Noah Pryzbeck, 21

132: Andrew Oken (S) dec. Halil Topal, 10-0

138: Ryan Conklin (M) pin Matt Giglio, 1:15

145: Tino Rusz (M) pin Elijah Eckert, 17.2

152: Jake Epstein (S) pin Anthony Pappa, 1:02

160: Mark Bedson (S) dec. Terrell Johnson, 17-6

170: Jack Montgomery (S) forfeit

182: Will Henry (S) pin Jake Bowen, 1:41

195: Jackson King (S) pin Jake Toth, 44.8

220: Jack Cunningham (S) pin Erik Bubon, 19.1

285: Victor Rosa (S) pin Nick Dejesus, 21.1


2016-2017 SEASON

 

Simsbury 55, Farmington 18

At Simsbury

106: Matt Putnam (S) pin Appell, 2:40

113: Aiden Brown (S) forfeit

120: K. Walkner (F) pin Noah Pryzbek, 2:27

126: Cheung (F) pin Andrew Oken, 2:40

132: Elijah Eckert (S) dec. Mashkovich, 6-3

138: Gevorgian (F) pin Dylan Faraci, 2:30

145: Josh Kowlaski (S) pin Ungiechaer, 0:55

152: Matt Parker (S) pin C. Walkner, 1:03

160: Will Henry (S) dec. Popolizio, 3-1

170: Colin Vincent (S) pin Ragaglia, 2:24

182: Nathan Hallenbeck (S) dec. Saravana, 7-6

195: Nick Tarca (S) major dec. Bartholomay, 14-6

220: Jackon King (S) pin Johnson, 2:41

285: Jasper Stone (S) pin Carter, 1:32


New Fairfield Duals

Pool A

Bristol Eastern 60, Londonderry NH 24

Bristol Eastern 52, New Fairfield 28

Bristol Eastern 73, Nonnewaug 6

New Fairfield 66, Nonnewaug 18

New Fairfield vs. Londonderry NH

Londonderry NH 40, Nonnewaug 36

Pool B

Simsbury vs. Bethel

Simsbury vs. Harding

Simsbury vs.Westhill

Bethel vs. Harding

Bethel vs.Westhill

Harding vs. Westhill

Final: Bristol Eastern 64, Simsbury 18

Consolation:

Fifth place:

Seventh place: Bethel 42, Nonnewaug 30


Simsbury 63, Newington 12

At Simsbury

106: Zotti (N) pin Matt Putnam, 1:15

113: Aiden Brown (S) dec. Cruz, 9-2

120: Andino (N) dec. Noah Pryzbek, 0-4

126: Savluk (N) dec. Andrew Oken, 0-2

132: Elijah Eckert (S) pin Gonzalez, 4:54

138: Dylan Faraci (S) forfeit

145: Brett Araniti (S) forfeit

152: Josh Kowalski (S) pin Townsend, 1:32

160: Colin Vincent (S) pin Lozada, 0:41

170: Luke Salls (S) forfeit

182: Nick Gugliotti (S) forfeit

195: Jackson King (S) forfeit

220: Nick Tarca (S) pin Bernard, 3:10

285: Jasper Stone (S) pin Patterson, 1:21


Connecticut Challenge

At Southington

Team results – 1. New Milford 195, 2. Cumberland RI 189, 3. Southington 150, 4. Trumbll 148½, 5. Simsbury 129½, 6. Ponagansett RI 112½, 7. Middletown CT 85, 8. Minnechaug MA 78½, 9. Chicopee MA 73, 10. Berlin 61, 11. Keene NH 47, 12. Conard 37, 13. Glastonrbury 35½, 14. Southington B 30½, 15. Notre Dame-Fairfield 29, 16. North Providence RI 21, 17. Bacon Academy 6

Individual results

106: Final: Stevie Brooks (New Milford) dec. Jack Ryan (Trumbull), 4-1; 3. Parker Sutton (Glastonbury) dec. Sean Montiero (Minnechaug), 7-3

113: Final: Nick Arborio (Berlin) dec. Matt Ryan (Trumbull), 17-5; 3. Dom Passanante (Cumberland) dec. Jacob Cardozo (Southington), 11-3

120: Final: Noah Sylvester (Middletown) pin Kam Porcaro (Cumberland), 4:53; 3. Brandon Leonard (New Milford) dec. Dan Veleas (Berlin), 3-0

126: Final: Mel Ortiz (New Milford) dec. Tristan Haviland (Trumbull), 5-4; 3. Daniel Matta (Chicopee) pin Cam Faria (Cumberland), 3:22

132: Final: Jeremy Baptista (Cumberland) dec. Tyler Schultz (New Milford), 8-7; 3. Shaun Wagner (Southington) dec. Javon Robbins (Chicopee), 10-0

138: Final: Josh Kowalski (Simsbury) dec. Charles Schultz (New Milford), 6-1; 3. Richard Andrews (Ponagansett) dec. Adam Giammattei (Trumbull), 11-4

145: Final: Mike Mirmina (Trumbull) dec. Sam Lynch (Ponagansett), 9-4; 3. Raymond Heredia (Chicopee) pin Tim Budnick (Southington), 2:38

152: Final: Ryan Montiero (Minnechaug) dec. Cole Mcgill (Ponagansett), 8-2; 3. Austin Abacherli (Southington) pin Noah Tougas (Cumberland), 4:59

160: Final: Paul Calo (Southington) tech fall Cameron Berger (New Milford), 17-0, 4:51; 3. Lucas Gobel (Minnechaug) dec. Malik Sangare (Cumberland), 4-0

170: Final: John Hayes (Cumberland) pin Luke Salls (Simsbury), 3:13; 3. Kyle Fabich (New Milford) dec. Aaron Moore (Keene), 9-2

182: Final: Tyler Riggs (Ponagansett) dec. Brett Nutter (Trumbull), 3-0; 3. Nick Gugliotti (Simsbury) dec. Mike Haggerty (New Milford), 8-0

195: Final: David Angulo (New Milford) dec. Kareem Sangare (Cumberland), 17-4; 3. Jackson King (Simsbury) pin Frank Carpenter (Keene), 2:03

220: Final: Benton Whitley (Minnechaug) pin Dillion Forstberg (Conard), 3:43; 3. Ritchie Rivera (Southington) pin Jaylen Reynolds (Cumberland), 3:57

285: Final: Jasper Stone (Simsbury) dec. Aaron Wilcox (Cumberland), 3-1; 3. Jimmy Starr (Southington) dec. Max Cyr (Middletown), 8-5


Simsbury 46, Conard 29

At Conard

106: Matt Putnam (S) forfeit

113: Aiden Brown (S) pin Collin McCarthy, 5:04

120: Griffin Reid (C) pin Noah Pryzbek, 0:48

126: Charlie Hosek (C) pin Andrew Oken, 3:13

132: Elijah Eckert (S) DQ

138: Adrian Ardon (C) pin , 4:37

145: Josh Kowalski (S) pin ,2:29

152:  Antonio Masse (C) dec. ,7-6

160: Eric Rodonis (C) dec. ,5-2

170: Luke Salls (S) Major dec. Dan DaCunha, 15-4

182: Nick Gugliotti (S) forfeit

195: Jackson King (S) forfeit

220: Dillon Forstberg (C) pin Nick Tarca, 0:50

285: Jasper Stone (S) pin Jacob Ryor, 2:51


New Milford Tournament

At New Milford

Team results -- 1. New Milford 215; 2. Bristol Eastern 134; 3. Wilton 95½; 4. Simsbury 92½; 5. Bishop Henderickson 82½; 6t. Bethel 68; 6t. Hall 68; 8. Maloney 65½; 9. Ludlowe 57; 10. Notre Dame-Fairfield 54½; 11. Harding 52; 12. Amity 50; 13. Wethersfield 37; 14. Weston 33; 15. Plainville 29; 16. Portland 28; 17. Newington 9; 18. New Milford B 7; 19. East Hampton 3.

Individual results

106: Final - Travis Longo (Wilton) dec. Bryce Beebe (BE) 11-0; 3. Steven Brooks (NM) pin Everett Nash (Ludlowe) 2:00

113: Final - Jordon Champagne (BE) dec. Brandon Leonard (NM) 4-2 (OT); 3. Nate Williams (Bishop) dec. Finn McGovern (Wilton) 3-2

120: Final - Sebby Soli (Plainville) dec. Carson Sassu (BE) 11-8; 3. Matt Laurie (Wether) pin Richard Lawton (Portland) 2:32

126: Final - Mel Ortiz (NM) dec. Nick Rende (Wilton) 9-0; 3. Zach Taylor (Ludlowe) dec. Christian Lund (Hall) 9-7

132:Final - Tyler Schultz (NM) dec. Demetre Camot (MAL) 10-6; 3. Matthew Rotthman (Amity) pin Lucas Shell (NM) 0:36

138: Final - Devin Revit (BA) dec. CJ Schultz (NM) 6-4; 3. Josh Kowalski (Simsbury) tech. fall Eli Perry (Hall) 15-0

145: Final - Dylan DiSano (BH) pin Nick Marchak (Bethel) in first period; 3. Anthony Lozier (BE) pin Vincent Rago (NM) 1:35

152: Final - Jakari Walker (ND) tech. fall 19-4 Charles Rivas (Harding); 3. Anthony Sawyers (Bethel) pin Alex Richardson (NM) 4:48

160: Final - Mikey Barrett (BE) dec. Cameron Berger (NM) 5-1; 3. Markeese Thompson (MAL) pin Alec Arnold (Wether) 2:48

170: Final - Luke Salls (Simsbury) dec. Zach Zeyer (Wilton) 3-2; 3. Austin Rambarose (Portland) dec. Trinidad Gonzalez (BE) 5-4

182: Final - Kyle Fabich (NM) dec. Nick Gugliotti (Simsbury) 6-2; 3. Hugh Wells (Hall) pin Jackson Aguas (Weston) 4:47

195: Final - Justin Searls (Hall) dec. Nick Debaise (Maloney) 12-7; 3. Keegan Bartis (BE) dec. Ethan Helman (Wilton) 8-6

220: Final - Nick Cote (Bethel) dec. Clyde Auba (ND) 5-3 (OT); 3. David Angulo (NM) pin Michael Otworth (Weston) 2:21

285: Final - Jasper Stone (Simsbury) pin Dwayne Soto (Harding) 2:15; 3. Nate Shilling (Amity) pin Nick Borek (NM) 1:53.

Outstanding wrestler:  Devin Rivet, 138 lbs, Bishop Hendricken


Simsbury 21, Bristol Eastern 51 

At Bristol Eastern

106: Beebe (BE) pin Matt Putnam, 1:03

113: Champagne (BE) pin Aiden Bown, 2:57

120: Sassu (BE) pin Noah Pryzbek, 0:29

126: Corliss (BE) pin Andrew Oken, 2:19

132: Kachidurian (BE) pin Elijah Eckert, 1:59

138: Piazza (BE) dec. Jack Montgomery, 2-3

145: Josh Kowalski (S) pin Lozier, 3:10

152:  Levesque (BE) pin Matt Parker, 3:32

160: Barrett (BE) pin Colin Vincent, 1:16

170: Luke Salls (S) pin Pierson, 4:54

182: Gonzalez (BE) dec. Nick Gugliotti, 1-2

195: Jackson King (S) dec. Bartis, 5-1

220: Mathieu (BE) dec. Nick Tarca, 5-6

285: Jasper Stone (S) forfeit


Colter Abley Tournament

At Middletown

Team results – 1. Xavier 225½, 2. Trumbull 192½, 3. Fairfield Warde 174, 4. Shelton 129½, 5. Windham High 108, 6. Ridgefield 105, 7. Simsbury 103½, 8. Fitch 80, 9. Pomperaug 64, 10. New Fairfield 53½, 11. NFA 39, 12. Notre Dame-Fairfield 35½, 13. Glastonbury 15½, 14. Stonington 3½, 15. Watertown 3 10

Individual results

106: Final: Jarod Kosman, Fitch dec. Ronan Marino, Xavier, 12-1; 3. Ben Smart. Ridgefield dec. Jack Ryan. Trumbull, 6-0

113: Final: Matt Ryan, Trumbull dec. Alejandro Garcia, Windham, 6-5; 3. Cole Shaughnessy, Fairfield Warde pin Derek Vincelette, 4:33

120: Final: James Lunt, Xavier tech fall Chandler Duhaime, Shelton, 16-0; 3. Brandon Nieto, NFA forfeit. Noah Zuckerman, Fairfield Warde

126: Final: Tristan Haviland, Trumbull dec. Jesse Walker, Ridgefield, 14-3; 3. Seb Stultz, Windham dec. Nate Reyes, Shelton, 10-8

132: Final: Patrick Moynihan, Xavier inj. def. Alex Steele, Fairfield Warde; 3. Kyle Sheehan, Pomperaug dec.. Austin Robertson, Fitch, 12-2

138: Final: Tim Kane, Fairfield Warde tech fall Josh Kowalski, Simsbury, 16-0; 3. Grant Barber, Xavier dec. Adam Giamattei, Trumbull, 7-2

145: Final: Mike Mirmina, Trumbull dec. Jake Holland, Xavier, 7-2; 3. Simon Preston, Ridgefield tech fall Mark Manson, Pomperaug, 18-2

152: Final: Izaake Zuckerman, Fairfield Warde dec. Matt Pangle, Pomperaug, 11-6; 3. Brian Wallace, Trumbull forfeit. Luis Torres, Windham

160: Final: Ryan DeVivo, Xavier pin Victor Garcia, Windham, 3:03; 3. Delonne Sloan, Shelton, dec. Brian Showstead, Ridgefield, 4-2

170: Final: Luke Salls, Simsbury dec. Matthew Ribeiro, Fairfield Warde, 3-1; 3. Trevor Dell'Oso, Xavier dec. Angel Ortero, Windham, 15-8

182: Final: Billy Magrino, New Fairfield dec. Brett Nutter, Trumbull, 4-0; 3. Joe Gjinaj, Fairfield Warde, dec. Colin Scanlon, Shelton, 8-1

195: Final: Dakota Grover, Fitch dec. Jackson King, Simsbury, 13-4; 3. Ray Weiner, Shelton dec. Christian Fragoso, Xavier, 7-1

220: Final: Clyde Auba, Notre Dame-Fairfield pin Rob O'Brien, Shelton, 0:20; Colin Malloy, Xavier pin Dan Mundle, Fairfield Warde, 4:57

285: Final: Jasper Stone, Simsbury pin Dave Brown, Shelton, 4:46; 3. Dan Geriak, Notre Dame-Fairfield forfeit over Kevin Berardi, Fitch


Simsbury 33, Hall 39

At Hall

106: Manato (H) pin Matt Putnam, 0:45 

113: Aiden Brown (S) dec. Nguyen, 4-2

120: Cohen (H) pin Noah Pryzbek, 0:58

126: Lund (H) pin Spencer Clarke, 1:39

132: Ali (H) pin Andrew Oken, 1:10

138: Perry (H) pin Jack Montgomery, 1:47

145: Josh Kowalski (S) pin Mason, 0:45

152:  Matt Parker (S) pin Martin, 3:47

160: Currier (H) pin Colin Vincent, 1:47

170: Luke Salls (S) dec. Ikani, 12-5

182: Nick Gugliotti (S) dec. Wells, 6-4

195: Searls (H) dec. Jackson King, 3-6

220: Nick Tarca (S) pin Campagna, 0:56

285: Jasper Stone (S) pin Koya, 1:17


Warde Invitational

At Fairfield

Team results – 1. Fairfield Warde 201, 2. Shelton 181½, 3. Middletown 161, 4. Westhill 154½,5. Brien McMahon 109, 6. Northwestern 104½, 7. Wilton 95, 8. Simsbury 88, 9. Staples 81, 10. Fairfield Prep 66, 11. Stamford 59, 12. Notre Dame-Fairfield 4, 13. Fairfield Ludlowe 53, 14. Warde B 21, 15. Houstatonic 10.

Individual results

106 – Travis Longo, Wilton dec. Chase Parrot, Westhill, 11-5; 3. Steve Reyes, Shelton dec. Everett Nash, Ludlowe, 7-0

113 – Angelo Folino, Northwestern dec. Cole Shaughnessy, Warde, 5-0; 3. Finn McGovern, Wilton dec. T.J. Pawlak, Middletown, 9-2

120 – Chandler Duhaime, Shelton dec. Noah Zuckerman, Warde, 6-4; 3. Tommy Mazor, Westhill dec. Kasim Khan, Fairfield, 3-1

126 – Nick Rende, Wilton dec. Noah Slyvester, Middletown, 8-0; 3. Nate Reyes, Shelton win by default over Kevin Zentner, Fairfield Prep

132 – Alex Steele, Warde dec. Gary Mendez, Stamford, 15-1; 3. Nico Gonzalez, Brien McMahon dec. Tino Putz, Middletown, 6-4

138 – Tim Kane, Warde dec. Josh Kowalski, Simsbury, 13-1; 3. Brandon Chejin, Westhill dec. Alex Ercoloni, Shelton 10-3

145 – Liam Smith, Northwestern dec. Denver Dorsainvil, Westhill, 9-7; 3. Jason Martinez, McMahon dec. Julius Page, Stamford, 8-0

152 – Tom Gatti, Middletown dec. Izaake Zuckerman, Warde, 7-5; 3. Joshua Schwartz, Northwestern, pin Dominic Arciola, Staples, 0:30

160 – Del Sloan, Shelton pin Jakari Walker, ND-Fairfield, 4:28; 3. Jordan Goins, Westhill pin Felipe Silva, McMahon, 3:19

170 – Kiernan Clarke, Staples pin Matheus Ribeiro, Warde, 5:31; 3. Zach Zeyher, Wilton dec. Jeff Capone, McMahon, 4-0

182 – Joe Gjinaj, Warde dec. Colin Scanlon, Shelton, 6-2; 3. Nick Gugliotii, Simsbury pin Ryan Mahoney, Staples, 4:45

195 – Gabriel Schwartz, Northwestern pin Clyde Aruba, ND-Fairfield, 3:13; 3. Ray Weiner, Shelton dec. Matt Cuoco, Warde, 2-1

220 – Dillian Gonzalez, Westhill pin Rob O’Brien, Shelton, 3:05; 3. James Johnson, Middletown pin Carlos Chacua, McMahon, 1:49

285 – Jasper Stone, Simsbury dec. Max Cyr, Middletown, 6-4; 3. Dave Brown, Shelton dec. Christian Bier, Westhill, 4-0

Outstanding wrestler: Tim Kane, Fairfield Warde


Simsbury 57, New Britain 15
At Simsbury

106: Matt Putnam (S) forfeit

113: Aiden Brown (S) pin Podilla, 3:51

120: Rowe (NB) pin Noah Pryzbek, 0:55

126: Andrew Oken (S) forfeit

132: Mateo (NB) dec. Elijan Eckert, 7-5

138: Dylan Faraci (S) forfeit

145: Josh Kowalski (S) pin Carrasquilk, :44

152:  Mark Bedson (S) dec. McCann, 8-5

160: Buinickes (NB) pin Matt Parker, 1:48

170: Colin Vincent (S) pin Rodriguez, 0:30

182: Nick Gugliotti (S) pin Medina, 2:54

195: Jackson King (S) pin Haythe, 4:42

220: Nick Tarca (S) dec. Arroyo, 6-1

285: Double Forfeit


Trumbull Duals

At Trumbull

Pool A

Trumbull 64, Notre Dame-Fairfield 16

Trumbull 60, Simsbury 12

106: Jack Ryan (T) pin Matt Putno 0:54; 113: Matt Ryan (T) pin Aiden Brown 1:54; 120: Garrett Sollenberger (T) pin Spencer Clark 0:41; 126: Tristan Haviland (T) pin Andrew Oken; 132: Alex Greco (T) pin Elijah Eckert 0:41; 138: Adam Giamattei (T) pin Jack Montgomery 3:41; 145: Michael Mirmina (T) dec. Josh Kowalski 6-3; 152: Mark Bedson (S) dec. Webster Williams 10-3; 160: Michael Greco (T) pin Colin Vincent 1:27; 170: Will Henry (S) dec. Eric Bellofiore 4-3; 182: Brett Nutter (T) dec. Nick Gugliotti 1-0; 195: Jackson King (S) pin Mike Maresca 1:52; 220: Joe Palmeri (T) pin Jack Cunningham 1:24; 285: Jared Platt (T) forfeit.

Trumbull 69, Nonnewaug 12

Trumbull 66, Masuk 18

Masuk 42, Simsbury 30

106: Matt Putnam (S) forfeit; 113: Zach Minch (M) dec. Aiden Brown 10-7; 120: Mike Fedorko (M) pin Spencer Clarke 0:49; 126: Tore Gambino (M) pin Andrew Oken 2:18; 132: Antonio DaEira (M) dec. Elijah Eckert 7-1; 138: Curtis Fedorko (M) pin Jack Montgomery 3:40; 145: Josh Kowalski (S) pin Jason Lobdell 1:45; 152: Mark Bedson (S) pin Brendan Attah 4:31; 160: Colin Vincent (S) dec. Kyle Weiss 7-6; 170: Rodolfo Mathews (M) pin Bill Henry 1:55; 182: Nick Gugliotti (S) pin CJ Zaccagnini 1:31; 195: Jackson King (S) dec. Justin Scianna 5-1; 220: Rob Krajewski (M) forfeit; 285: Tim Kwochka (M) pin Jack Cunningham 0:27.

Masuk 66, Nonnewaug 15

Masuk 42, Notre Dame-Fairfield 28

Simsbury 52, Notre Dame-Fairfield 22

120: Castilio (ND) pin Aiden Brown 1:35; 126: Andrew Oken (S) forfeit; 132: Elijah Eckert (S) pin Gonez, 1:16; 138: Simpson (ND) dec. Jack Montgomery 6-0; 145: Dylan Faraci (S) pin McCarty, 1:51; 152: Josh Kowalski (S) dec. Emmanuel 12-1; 160: Walker (ND) dec. Mark Bedson, 15-2; 170: Colin Vincent (S) forfeit; 182: Nick Gugliotti (S) forfeit; 195: Auba (ND) dec. Jackson King 6-3; 220: Jack Cunningham (S) forfeit; 285: Double forfeit; 106: Matt Putnam (S) forfeit; 113: Caleb Colson (S) forfeit

Simsbury 57, Nonnewaug 18

132: David Dabkowski (N) pin Elijah Eckert, 2:17; 138: Jack Montgomery (S) pin Masen Williamson, 0:23; 145: Josh Kowalski (S) pin Jack Cronin, 1:10; 152: Nickolas Sordi (N) pin Mark Bedson, 5:50; 160: Colin Vincent (S) pin Mason Abraham, 0:20; 170: Flori Cenkolli (N) pin Will Henry, 2:31; 182: Nick Gugliotti (S) forfeit; 195: Jackson King (S) pin Steve Grudzien, 2:11; 220: Jack Cunningham (S) pin Mike Keenan, 1:34; 285: Double forfeit; 106: Matt Putnam (S) pin Kelvin Cenkolli, 5:35; 113: Aiden Brown (S) pin Benjamin Niez-Charest, 0:29; 120: Spencer Clarke (S) forfeit; 126: Andrew Oken (S) dec. Karisa Shukaitis, 16-9.

Nonnewaug 45, ND-Fairfield 24

Pool B

Ledyard 47, New Fairfield 27

Ledyard 66, Pomperaug 10

Ledyard 36, Westhill 33

Ledyard 72, JV All-Stars 6

Westhill 48, New Fairfield 30

Westhill 45, Pomperaug 35

Westhill 57, JV All-Stars 9

New Fairfield 57, Pomperaug 23

New Fairfield 52, JV All-Stars 21

Pomperaug 51, JV All-Stars 39

Final: Trumbull 47, Ledyard 20

Third place: Westhill 36, Masuk 30

Fifth place: New Fairfield 54, Simsbury 19

Seventh place: Pomperaug 42, Nonnewaug 24


Danbury 63, Simsbury 15

At Danbury

106: Max Lynch (D) pin Matt Putnam, 2:53

113: Ryan Jack (D) pin Aiden Brown, 1:24

119: Ben LeBlanc (D) pin Spencer Clarke, 0:48

126: Jakob Camacho (D) pin Andrew Oken, 0:30

132: Kyle Fields (D) pin Elijah Eckert, 1:51

138: Shaun Williams (D) pin Andrew Godin, 1:39

145: Josh Kowalski (S) pin Peterson Souza, 5:44

152: AJ Kovacs (D) pin Mark Bedson, 1:42

160: Gina Baratta (D) pin Colin Vincent, 5:14

170: Luke Salls (S) dec. Eric Rocha, 13-6

182: Jake Constantine (D) dec. Nick Gugliotti, 10-5

195: Jackson King (D) pin Victor Souza, 1:25

220: Andrew Marques (D) pin Nick Tarca, 0:47

285: Mike Gabordi (D) forfeit


Southington 58, Simsbury 24

At Southington

 

106: Caleb Brick (So) pin Matt Putnam, 3:29

113: Jacob Cardoza (So) pin Aiden Brown, 2:35

120: Devin Lord (So) pin Noah Pryzbek, 2:04

126: Kyle Solomon (So) pin Andrew Oken, 1:28

132: Shaun Wagner (So) pin Elijan Eckert, 1:52

138: Tayan Welch (So) pin Dylan Faraci, :45

145: Josh Kowalski (S) pin Tim Bouvik, 2:49

152: Austin Abouherli (So) dec. Mark Bedson, 12-2

160: Paul Cald (So) pin Colin Vincent, 1:17

170: Luke Salls (S) pin Bill Carr, 1:58

182: Nick Gugliotti (S) pin Luca Veneziang, 1:51

195: Jackson King (S) pin Cole Brock, 2:55

220: Richie Zayas (So) pin Nick Tarca, :52

285: Jim Starr (So) forfeit


Simsbury 42, Avon 39
At Simsbury

106: Abhi Bhabid (A) pin Matt Putnam, 5:39

113: Alex Rostenberg (A) pin Aiden Brown, 3:04

120: Noah Pryzbek (S) pin Eli Johnson, 0:38

126: Max Jacobs (A) dec. Andrew Oken, 13-9, OT

132: Elijan Eckert (S) pin Justin Meador, 2:16

138: Dylan Faraci (S) pin Connor Galliher, 1:27

145: Jack Montgomery (S) pin Grant Corbett, 2:50

152: Josh Kowalski (S) pin Alec Wyatt, 2:58

160: Jack Coleman (A) pin Colin Vincent, 3:03

170: Blake Edwards (A) pin Will Henry, 0:22

182: Matt Bourquin (A) forfeit

195: Jackson King (S) forfeit

220: Mike Lancaster (A) pin Nick Tarca, 2:30

285: Vinny Bonalumi (A) forfeit